The NG

Individual Results

100 Meters

1. Justice Slick NE 14.28

4. Jennifer Donell RS 14.69

7. Audrey Keeley MC 15.17

11. Emma Formanek MC 15.56

12. Paige Weatherhead WC 15.64

14. Maddy Vance WC 16.61

15. Deserae Harrison RS 17.13

200 Meters

1. Makinze Garrity KT 28.88

6. Zoey Craw WC 30.69

7. Audrey Keeley MC 31.29

11. Jennifer Donell RS 32.20

12. Paige Weatherhead WC 32.31

13. Emma Formanek MC 32.77

400 Meters

1. Carly McCashland UCo 1:07.40

2. Ryanne Lacy WC 1:07.72

4. Zoey Craw WC 1:07.99

7. Leah Osborne MC 1:14.71

9. Jennifer Donell RS 1:16.07

12. Courtney Clear RS 1:27.65

13. Julia Smith MC 1:29.90

14. Danubia Bustillo Sierra UC 1:31.85

15. Camille Helmick UC 1:44.85

800 Meters

1. Bailey Puckett CCL 2:35.11

2. Ella Baldwin WC 2:37.56

4. Katie Osborne MC 2:46.78

5. Karly Puckett MC 2:47.40

8. Chloe Wyatt UC 3:04.20

9. Allie Black RS 3:05.15

15. Gabi Rogers WC 3:32.95

16. Melody Black RS 3:49.29

18. Danubia Bustillo Sierra UC 4:05.59

1600 Meters

1. Bailey Puckett CCL 5:52.36

2. Olivia Keesling RS 5:55.96

3. Ella Baldwin WC 5:57.22

4. Addison Coe MC 5:59.19

6. Katie Osborne MC 6:22.64

8. Chloe Wyatt UC 6:50.35

10. Allie Black RS 6:57.63

13. Sylaris Denney UC 7:47.75

14. Gabi Rogers WC 7:47.85

3200 Meters

1. Olivia Keesling RS 12:29.31

3. Addison Coe MC 12:53.3

4. Gracie Baker MC 14:34.17

6. Maysa Corya WC 15:38.68

8. Emma Pegg RS 16:28.47

9. Sylaris Denney UC 16:48.51

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Caitlyn Campbell WC 16.66

6. Maggie Haney MC 20.02

7. Morgan Ferguson MC 20.08

8. Mattie Hale RS 30.35

10. Ryanne Lacy WC 22.36

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Caitlyn Cambell WC 51.43

6. Morgan Ferguson MC 1:01.01

9. Mattie Hale RS 1:04.79

10. Molly Greer MC 1:12.23

4X100 Meter Relay

1. Northeastern 55.07

3. Monroe Central 58.63

Carolanne Kritsch Maliah Parks

Emma Formanek Audrey Keeley

5. Winchester 59.36

Paige Weatherhead Anna Von Strauss

Morgan Lawrence Ashli Duncan

4X400 Meter Relay

1. Winchester 4:27.12

Ella Baldwin Anna Von Strauss

Ryanne Lacy Caitlyn Campbell

4. Monroe Central 5:11.85

Leah Osborne Karly Puckett

Katie Osborne Carolanne Kritsch

7. Randolph Southern 5:32.33

Allie Black Whitney Sharp

Courtney Clear Jennifer Donell

4X800 Meter Relay

1. Monroe Central 11:38.89

Katie Osborne Leah Osborne

Gracie Osborne Karly Puckett

2. Winchester 12:05.45

Ryanne Lacy Maysa Corya

Gabi Rogers Ella Baldwin

4. Randolph Southern 14:02.70

Allie Black Whitney Sharp

Melody Black Emma Pegg

Shot Put

1. Anna Von Strauss WC 35-01.50

2. Sami Farmer MC 34-03.50

3. Morgan Lawrence WC 29-00

4. Courtney Clear RS 27-05.50

8. Maggie Haney MC 26-02

13. Olivia Keesling RS 24-03

Discus

1. Sami Farmer MC 91-02

2. Anna Von Strauss WC 88-03

6. Courtney Clear RS 77-02

8. Morgan Lawrence WC 66-04

10. Ruthie Moulton MC 64-04.50

13. Melody Black RS 58-07

17. Sylaris Denney UC 46-08

High Jump

1. Caitlyn Campbell WC 5-01

4. Carolanne Kritsch MC 4-08

8. Paige Weatherhead WC 4-04

Long Jump

1. Naleya Kinney NE 13-08.25

6. Maysa Corya WC 12-04.25

11.Deserae Harrison RS 11-03.50

12. Mattie Hale RS 11:01.25

13.Maddy Vance WC 11-00.75

Individual Results

100 Meters

1. Cole Whitehead YT 11.97

6. Blayne Daniels UC 12.26

7. Matt Fox RS 12.36

8. Zach Martin MC 12.43

11. Jorge Vasquez WC 12.57

11. Braxton Bosworth WC 12.57

14. Jacob Keith MC 12.97

16. Eli Moore UC 13.10

20. Ian Vance RS 14.82

200 Meters

1. Cole Whitehead YT 23.87

4. Blayne Daniels UC 24.19

8. Jorge Vasquez WC 25.37

9. Matt Fox RS 25.43

10. Alec Spence UC 25.68

12. Braxton Bosworth WC 26.06

14. Jacob Keith MC 26.16

19. Ian Vance RS 29.50

400 Meters

1. Cole Whitehead YT 52.32

6. Maddox Rose WC 58.32

13. Jamison Beshears WC 1:02.83

14.Alex Anderson MC 1:04.17

16. Callum Tutt RS 1:11.93

18. Skyler Wilson RS 1:22.73

800 Meters

1. Eli Chamberlain MC 2:13.75

2 Gage Patterson WC 2:14.20

7. Caden Landis MC 2:22.84

12. Tyler Neal WC 2:36.46

13. Ethan Sayers`RS 2:48.1

16. Jake Btant RS 3:22.13

17. Josiah Bowers UC 3:39.40

1600 Meters

1.Carter Miller MC 4:52.01

2. Tucker Burris MC 4:54.64

10. Aidan Moystner WC 5:14.25

11. Conner Walser UC 5:14.29

12, Tyler Neal WC 5:50.89

14. Keith Donell RS 6:18.51

17. Michael Vore UC 6:38.84

3200 Meters

1.Carter Miller MC 10:32.92

4. Tucker Burris MC 10:57.20

8. Aidan Moystner WC 11:31.62

9. Quentin Keen WC 11:51.67

13. Keith Donell RS 13:16.76

14. Ethan Sayers RS 13:27.13

15. Michael Vore UC 14:24.71

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Kolton Nanko YT 17.95

6. Landen Dickmann uc 19.52

9. Jamison Beshears WC 20.86

13. Kyler Shumaker MC 21.91

14. Dylan Brown RS 24.67

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Kolton Nanko YT 44.78

5. Kyler Shumaker MC 47.08

9. Landen Dickmann UC 50.64

10. Alex Van Meter WC 52.44

13. Dylan Brown RS 1:02.22

14. Kris Lawrence WC 1:03.12

4X100 Meter Relay

1. Yorktown 46.43

5. Winchester 48.92

Brayden Jenkins Alex Van Meter

Braxton Bosworth Jorge Vasquez

6. Monroe Central 49.21

Brylen Case Jacob Keith

James Daniels Zach Martin

9. Randolph Southern 53.97

Dylan Brown Wyatt Shinn

Ian Vance Matt Fox

4X400 Meter Relay

1. Union City 3:52.38

Blayne Daniels Eli Moore

Alec Spence Conner Walser

4. Winchester 4:02.56

Maddox Rose Jamison Beshears

Alex Van Meter Gage Patterson

8. Monroe Central 4:16.51

Alex Anderson Carter Miller

Nathan Daniels Caden Landis

4X800 Meter Relay

1. Monroe Central 8:55.72

Eli Chamberlain Caden Landis

Tucker Burris Carter Miller

6. Winchester 10:24.04

Aidan Moystner Quentin Keen

Tyler Neal Maddox Rose

8. Randolph Southern 12:11.42

Ethan Sayers Jake Brant

Callum Tutt Keith Donell

9. Union City 13:41.76

Colin Anguiano Josiah Bowers

Michael Vore Lucas Lykins

Shot Put

1.Walker Moore YT 52-04

2. Dylan Sanders WC 45-00

9. Ben Miner MC 35-10.25

10. Jacob Keith MC 34-00

14. Brayden Jenkins WC 33-03.50

15. Tabius Reagan UC 31-03.50

16. Kyle Buckingham UC 29-08

17. Callum Tutt RS 24-09.50

18. Kobe Johnson RS 23-08.75

Discus

1. Walker Moore YT 149-02

5. Tabius Reagan UC 110-08.50

6. Dylan Sanders WC 110-07.50

9. Nathan Patterson WC 88-03

11. Ben Miner MC 85-02

15. Kyle Buckingham UC 72-06

16. Noah Bootcheck MC 68-07

18. Kobe Johnson RS 41-10

19. Skyler Wilson RS 29-05

High Jump

1. Bradley Meadows UCo 5-04

4. Gage Patterson WC 5-02

8. James Daniels MC 5-00

Long Jump

1. Mason Fields KT 18-08.25

7. Jorge Vasquez WC 16-04

9. Jamison Beshears WC 16-03.25

12. Conner Walser UC 15-05.75

14. James Daniels MC 15-02

17. Ian Vance RS 13-08.50

18. Callum Tutt RS 13-05.50

19. Lucas Lykins UC 12-07.50

Northeastern Invitational

Girls’ Results – Team Scores

1. Winchester 111.5

2. Union County 106

3. Northeastern 99

4. Monroe Central 87

5. Tri 44

6. Randolph Southern 40

7. Anderson Prep 35

8. Lincoln 23

9. Knightstown 20.5

10. Union City 2

Northeastern Invitational

Boys’ Results –Team Scores

1. Yorktown 161

2. Tri 68

2. Northeastern 68

4. Monroe Central 65

5. Lincoln 60

6. Winchester 43

7. Union County 42

8. Anderson Prep 26

9. Union City 25

10. Knightstown 24

11. Randolph Southern 3

Trending Food Videos